Privacy Policy

Protecting your private information is our priority. This Statement of Privacy applies to https://www.ezishop.us and Ezi Shop LLC. And governs data collection and usage. For this Privacy Policy, unless otherwise noted, all references to Ezi Shop, LLC. Include https://www. ezishop.us and Ezi Shop. The Ezi Shop website is an Online Marketplace site. By using the Ezi Shop website, you consent to the data practices described in this Statement.

Collection of your Personal Information
To better provide you with products and services offered on our Site, Ezi Shop may collect personally identifiable information, such as you’re:
- First and Last Name
- Mailing Address
- E-mail Address
- Phone Number

If you purchase Ezi Shop products and services, we collect billing and credit card information. This information is used to complete the purchase transaction.
Please keep in mind that this information may be collected and used by others if you directly disclose personally identifiable information or personally sensitive data through Ezi Shop public message boards.
We do not collect any personal information about you unless you voluntarily provide it to us. However, you may be required to provide certain personal information when you elect to use certain products or services available on the site. These may include:
1. Register for an account on our site.
2. Entering a sweepstake or contest sponsored by one of our partners or us.
3. Signing up for special offers from selected third parties.
4. Sending us an e-mail message.
5. Submitting your credit card or other payment information when ordering and purchasing products and services on our site.
To wit, we will use your information for, but not limited to, communicating with you about services and products you have requested from us. We also may gather additional personal or non-personal information in the future.
Use of your Personal Information
Ezi Shop collects and uses your personal information to operate its website(s) and deliver your requested services.
Ezi Shop may also use your personally identifiable information to inform you of other products or services available from Ezi Shop and its affiliates.
Sharing Information with Third Parties
Ezi Shop does not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties.
Ezi Shop may share data with trusted partners to help perform statistical analysis, send you e-mail or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to Ezi Shop, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your data.
Ezi Shop may disclose your personal information, without notice, if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on Ezi Shop or the site. (b) Protect and defend the rights or property of Ezi Shop and (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of Ezi Shop or the public.
Tracking User Behavior
Ezi Shop may keep track of the websites and pages our users visit within Ezi Shop to determine the most popular Ezi Shop services. This data is used to deliver customized content and advertising within Ezi Shop to customers whose behavior indicates they are interested in a particular subject area.
Automatically Collected Information
Ezi Shop may automatically collect information about your computer hardware and software. This information can include your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times, and referring website addresses. This information is used to maintain the service's operation, maintain the quality of the service, and provide general statistics regarding the use of the Ezi Shop website.
Use of Cookies
The Ezi Shop website may use "cookies" to help you personalize your online experience. A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard disk by a web page server. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer.
One of the primary purposes of cookies is to provide a convenience feature to save you time. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize Ezi Shop pages or register with Ezi Shop site or services, a cookie helps Ezi Shop to recall your detailed information on subsequent visits. This simplifies the process of recording your personal information, such as billing addresses, shipping addresses, and so on. When you return to the same Ezi Shop website, the information you previously provided can be retrieved to use the Ezi Shop features that you customized efficiently.
You can accept or decline cookies. Most Web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not fully experience the interactive features of the Ezi Shop services or websites you visit.
Links
This website contains links to other sites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of such other sites. We encourage our users to be aware when they leave our site and to read the privacy statements of any other site that collects personally identifiable information.
Security of your Personal Information
Ezi Shop secures your personal information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. Inspire Uplift uses the following methods for this purpose:
- SSL Protocol
When personal information (such as a credit card number) is transmitted to other websites, it is protected through encryption, such as the Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) protocol.
We strive to take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or alter your personal information. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet or any wireless network can be 100% secure. As a result, while we strive to protect your personal information, you acknowledge that: (a) there are security and privacy limitations inherent to the Internet which is beyond our control; and (b) security, integrity, and privacy of any information and data exchanged between you and us through this site cannot be guaranteed.
Children under Thirteen
Ezi Shop does not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under the age of thirteen. If you are under thirteen, you must ask your parent or guardian for permission to use this website.
E-mail Communications
From time to time, Ezi Shop may contact you via e-mail to provide announcements, promotional offers, alerts, confirmations, surveys, and other general communication. To improve our Services, we may receive a notification when you open an e-mail from Ezi Shop or click on a link therein.
Suppose you would like to stop receiving marketing or promotional communications via e-mail from Ezi Shop. In that case, you may opt-out of such communications by Customers may unsubscribe from e-mails by clicking on the UNSUBSCRIBE button.
External Data Storage Sites
We may store your data on servers provided by third-party hosting vendors with whom we have contracted.
SMS/MMS MOBILE MESSAGING MARKETING PROGRAM
We respect your privacy. We will only use the Program's information through the Program to transmit your mobile messages and respond to you, if necessary. This includes, but is not limited to, sharing information with platform providers, phone companies, and other vendors who assist us in the delivery of mobile messages. WE DO NOT SELL, RENT, LOAN, TRADE, LEASE, OR OTHERWISE TRANSFER FOR PROFIT ANY PHONE NUMBERS OR CUSTOMER INFORMATION COLLECTED THROUGH THE PROGRAM TO ANY THIRD PARTY. Nonetheless, we reserve the right to disclose any information necessary to satisfy any law, regulation, or governmental request, avoid liability or protect our rights or property. When you complete forms online or otherwise provide us information connected with the Program, you agree to provide accurate, complete, and factual information. You agree not to use a false or misleading name or a name that you are not authorized to use. Suppose, at our sole discretion; we believe that any such information is untrue, inaccurate, or incomplete, or you have opted into the Program for an ulterior purpose. In that case, we may refuse your access to the Program and pursue any appropriate legal remedies.
California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits Users of the Program that are California residents to request certain information regarding our disclosure of the information you provide through the Program to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please contact us at the following address:
Shopmax, LLC.
1174 National Dr STE 20, Sacramento CA 95834
United States
Contact: admin@ezishop.us
This Privacy Policy is strictly limited to the Program. It does not affect any other privacy policy (ies) that may govern the relationship between you and us in different contexts